Representative Players

SPBC would like to congratulate the following players on gaining selection
to represent the CSJBA in various representative Baseball Competitions 2017 - 2020

 

U16 Country NSW Team (2020 Australian Youth Championship)

Chaise Chabi
Callum Donnelly

 

CSJBA 2020 Junior League District Cup

Zac Curtis
Aydin Lopez
James McElvenny
Aidan Roche

 

CSJBA 2020 Little League District Cup

Evie Charles
Bryce Ereckson
Cody Ramanauskas
Jack Roche

 

CSJBA 2020 Little League All Stars

Cody Ramanauskas

 

CSJBA 2020 U10/11 State Championships
(St Pats/Bonnet Bay JV Team Players)

Cameron Cowles
Bryce Ereckson
Hamish Kelly
Levi Montague
Jack Roche
Emery Schwartz

 

CSJBA 2020 Rookie Reps (State Cup Tournament)

Hugh Kelly
Hayden Kemister
Cayleb Metti
Koda Rigg
Rowan Southall

 

CSJBA 2019 Senior League (State Championships)

Beau Bassett
Chaise Chabi
Myles Chabi
Remy Lister
Koby Roberts

 

CSJBA 2019 Senior League  (Cooperstown)

Chaise Chabi
Myles Chabi
Koby Roberts

 

CSJBA 2019 Junior League (State Championships)

Hunter Horsley
Noah Kelly
Van Lister

 

 CSJBA 2019 Junior League (Cooperstown)

Hunter Horsley
Noah Kelly
Luke Morson

 

CSJBA 2019 Little League All Stars

Zac Curtis
Mikah Targett
 

CSJBA 2019 Little League State Cup

Zac Curtis
James McElvenny
Aidan Roche
Mikah Targett
 

CSJBA 2018 Little League Minors (Warriors Shield)

Evie Charles
Cameron Cowles
Bryce Erecksen
Jack Roche

 

 CSJBA 2019 U10/11 State Championships

Evie Charles
Cameron Cowles
Bryce Erecksen
Jack Roche

 

CSJBA 2019 Rookie Reps

Ryan Apte
Hamish Kelly
Hayden Kemister
Koda Rigg
Ronaldo Rosas

 

CSJBA 2018 Rookie Reps (Warriors Shield)

Hugh Kelly
Ronaldo Rosas

 

CSJBA 2018 Senior League Team
'National Champions' and World Series Representatives
The World Series is to be held at Easley South Carolina, USA from 28 July 2018
Bailey Curtis
Jarrod Psaras
Koby Roberts

 

CSJBA 2018 Junior League Team
Chaise Chabi
Trent Jamieson
Anthony Tsoukarellis

 

CSJBA 2018 Little League Team
Hunter Horsley

 

2018 New Zealand Cal Ripken Tournament
Hunter Horsley

 

CSJBA 2018 U10/U11 Little League Team
Elijah Cooper
Bryce Ereckson
Charlie Henniker
James McElvenny
Aidan Roche
Jonah Verus

 

CSJBA 2018 Rookies Cup Team
Cameron Cowles
Jack Roche

 

CSJBA 2017 Shipley Cup Team
Beau Bassett
Chaise Chabi
Trent Jamieson
Koby Roberts
Anthony Tsoukarellis

 

CSJBA 2017 Balfour Cup Team
Hunter Horsley
Van Lister

 

CSJBA 2017 Worboys Cup
James McElvenny
Aidan Roche